Elementary school first trimester award winners

November 29, 2010 

Lorena Falasco Elementary

Named to the A honor roll were Fernando Gomez, Allen Neal, Luis Castellanos, Luis Gaxiola, Ronan Brady, Daniela Mendoza, Marcus Ordunez, Yanira Rosales, Aaliyah Muniz, Isaac Mora, Marissa De la Rosa, Daisy Aldama, Esteven Galindo, Jose Media, Autumn Randles, Jose Reyes, Trinity Bonilla, Alonzo Curiel, Alexis Gonzalez, Brianna Lopez, Valeria Lozano, Jocelyn Perez, Gabriel Vasquez, Austin Young, Faith Zako, Braxton Bandy, Sarina Guzman, Arzan Kermani, Desiree Munoz, Airam Nava, Donovan Orozco, Savannah Cornell, Joel Garcia, Isaac Padilla, Nestor Pulido Galarza, Cataira Ramos, Kevin Chavez, Christopher Giannone, Arlet Gutierrez, Sienna Harrington, Isaac Noa, Ricardo Muniguia, Elais Canas, Laken Areia, Gina Contreras, Tatiana Cruz, Vica Aguirre, Isaias Sierra and Clarissa Olguin.

Named to the A/B honor roll were Kate Garcia, Jacob Perales, James Duffany, Richard Soto, Celeste Aranda, Brittney Fabian, Samantha Salas, Marco Alvarez Cortez, Darius Barnes, Johan Ruiz, Miah Aguilar, Bryana Rose, Kyle Quijano, Destiny Alcantara, Irene Alba, Citlally Alcazar, Jonathan Avila, Briana Garrido, Theresa Hernandez, Verany Ibarra, Brea Roland, Frances Vargas, Anthony Silva, Leslie Arellanes, Albert Avila, Andrea Castaneda, Joel Delatorre, Masters Esparza, Lucio Garay, Andrewlina Lopez, Julian Moran, Yaneli Paz, Rivaldo Robles, Elijah Sandoval, Kiara Azevedo, Marissa Berry, Victoria Cortinas, Daniela Garcia, Vaness Gonzalez, Drake Martinez, Manuel Silva, Jacob Turner, T.J. Wills, Itxazo Zendejas, Loren Borchard, Ashley Calderon, Kody Cardoza, Julian De La Cueva, Jose Esquivel, Adrianna Fimbres, Jaime Garcia, Ilse Hernandez, Samata Langi, Christopher Medrano, Yullissa Nunez, Jacob Pugliese, Mark Salting, Miranda Sanchez, Caitlyn Torres, Lyzette Castillo, Natalie Castro, Jasmine Herrera, Kassandra Ramirez, Abel Cowell, Pricsila Enriquez, Jocelyn Funes, Anthony Garcia, Keilani Henry, Jasmine Iglesias, Jorge Pasillas Figueroa, Arianna Rivera, Kevin Cardoza, Jacqueline Carrillo, Valeria Fajardo, Mauricio Garcia, Cassandra Gomez, Mary Gonzalez, Tatum Graham, Isaiah Jaime, Marco Parra, Susannah Pena, Thabita Santa Ana, Thalia Setterberg, Guadalupe Santoyo, Roberto Barrios, Kyle Zambrano, Oscar Amador, Angelina Carrillo, Erika Garcia, Ceri Young, Paulina Rascon-Trevino, Stephanie Ramos, Sammy Frederick, Analilia Mejia, Rena Odi, Sil Jonathan Irao, Erubey Martinez, America Quintero, Nathan Abraham, Fatima Lomas, Kimberly Jimenez, Jacob Geist, Jaecey Garza, Michael Ayala, Miranda Arrey, Yuridia Aguilar, Andrew Mendoza, Ninive Valerio, Jovita Jaime, Raylene Lopez and Andrea Arreguin.

Named to the B Honor roll were Cindy Buitron, Haiden Moore, Jeanelle Borja, Brayan Florentino, Lorraine Jamie, Jada Paez, Genesis Oseguera, Angelina Castaneda, Heidi Zavala, Adriana Rodriguez, Christian Lafuente , Steven Bassman and Tessa Tilman.

Achieving perfect attendance in the first trimester were Miah Aguilar, Luis Castellanos, Kate Garcia, Xitlaly Olivos, Citlally Alcazar, Ronan Brady, Lorraine Jamie, Adolfo Orozco, Frances Vargas, Nathalia Caldera , Ricardo Gomez, Andrea Castaneda, Marissa De la Rosa, Giovanni Guzman, Natalia Iniguez, Andrewlina Lopez, Oscar Isaac Mora, Aaliyah Muniz, Hamzah Ali, Ricardo Ornelas, Leslie Caballero, Karen Cabrera, Giovanna Cornejo Figueroa, Brian Gomez, Benjamin Lopez, Yasmin Rivera Hernandez, Cesar Flores, Rhianna Irao, Andy Leon Romero, Shelby Neal, Angel Flores, Ariana Garza, Emmanuel Nava, Jasmine Perez, Leonardo Pineda, Alan Zendejas, Daisy Aldama, Daniela Garcia, Jose Medina, Autumn Randles, T.J. Wills, Itxazo Zendejas, Daiana Gonzalez Melendrez, Jesus Orozco Cabrera, Elias Parra Ramirez, Abraham Santa Ana, Faith Smith, Maria Solis, Alvaro Vargas, Moncerat Cabrera, Omar Gutierrez, Ben Roland, Kassandra Iniguez, Isaac Medrano, Abigail Mondragon, Loren Borchard, Alonzo Curiel, Alexis Gonzalez, Jacob Pugliese, Mark Salting, Irshad Ali, Jazzlyn Barrera, Oscar Chavez Jr., Marbella Guzman, Andrew Isais, Brayden Jones, Marco Medina, Jasmine Mondragon, Victoria Quintero, Moses Arellano, Angelina Castaneda, Natalie Castro, Georgina Huerta, Airam Nava, Victoria Nunez, Adriana Rodriguez, Nathan Tyler, Patricia Caldera, Andrea Gomez, Jaime Gonzalez Mata, Pricsila Enriquez, Faith Figueroa Ramirez, Jocelyn Funes, Kelani Henry, Nestor Pulido Galarza, Kevin Cardoza, Arlet Gutierrez, Isaiah Jaime, Ricardo Munguia, Guadalupe Santoyo, Emilio Villalobos, Izaiah Garza, Oscar Castellanos, Erika Garcia, Austin Sanders, Miriam Lopez, Alejandro Aldama, Sammy Frederick, Adela Castaneda, Logan Borchard, Osvaldo Garcia, Valerie Guzman, Bethany Mora, RJ Ugaz, Alicia Castaneda, Jon Flavetta, Daniel Garcia, Jacqueline Nunez, Casey Paez, David Aguilar, Jessica Ornelas, Jorge Torres, Steven Bassman, Aileen Castaneda, Lauren Gutierrez, Jorge Iniguez, Sil Jonathan Irao, Luis Jimenez, America Quintero, Nathan Abraham, Albert Arellano, Kevin Mendoza, David Parra, Ninive Valerio, Francisco Cornejo, Adan De La Cueva, Hector Estrada, Christian Garcia, Mya Medrano, Tiffany Ortiz, Brandan Rodriguez, Bradley Roland , Natalie Aguirre and Tessa Tillman.

Achieving Outstanding Attendance were Celeste Aranda, Litzy Garcia, Fernando Gomez, Alonso Iyigun, Allen Neal, Samantha Salas, Bryan Arrellanes, Jonathan Avila, Verany Ibarra, Daniela Mendoza, Marcus Ordunez, Zhae'Lyn Riley, Derrick Valencia, Valerie Del Villar, Dalyla Garciasalas, Brandon Hernandez, Bimalpreet Lasher, Julian Veliz, Aaron Zavala, Leslie Arellanes, Mariah Cornell, Alfonso Giron-Solorio, Jennifer Lopez, Jorge Ortiz, Clarissa Richards, Rivaldo Robles, Yanira Rosales, Elijah Sandoval, Yulissa Bueno, Brayan Cabrera, Itzel Gonzalez, Gloria Orozco, Frankie Rodriguez, Maya Zamora, Hanaigdely Gomez Aguilar, Isaiah Gallegos, Leslie Ayala, Taranvir Lasher, Esmeralda Ramirez, Elizabeth Stewart, Edward Podoll, Destiny Zendejas, Marissa Berry, Vanessa Gonzalez, Judith Montez, Mia Zepeda Barnes, Ruben Ayala, Vanessa Fabian, Eric Lomas, Nicholas Montiel, Joana Iniguez, Alexis Muniz, Miranda Pacheco, Erika Plascencia, Alexa Sanchez, Daniel Schusteritsch, Rudy Bryant Jr., Xzavier Collmer, Salvador Lopez Cisneros, Freddy Mondragon Jr., Alyssa Parsad, Ella Tilman, Trinity Bonilla, Kody Cardoza, Jose Esquivel, Brianna Lopez, Valeria Lozano, Christopher Medrano, Yullissa Nunez, Caitlyn Torres, Erik Garcia, Alicia Mondragon, Lizbeth Oceguera, Alexandra Serrano, Brandon Villa, Justin Young, Rachel Aldama, Casey Montoya, Vicente Buenrostro, Arzan Kermani, Donovan Orozco, Alexis Valenzuela, Heidi Zavala, Destiny Campos, Chris Guerrero, Diana Quintero, Nubia Argueta, Joel Garcia, Oscar Govea, Jasmine Iglesias, Arianna Rivera, Jacob Williams, Elias Canas, Kevin Chavez, Christopher Giannone, Christopher Velasquez, Emely Guzman, Juliette Orozco Preciado, Jose Godoy, Alan Inda, Omar Valdez Barocio, Angleina Carrillo, Stephanie Ramos, Jakob Ramirez, Kierstyn Cotta, Monserrat Iniguez, Willie Acosta, Diego Quezada, Adamary Gallegos, Adrian Hernandez, Amy Murillo, Jenna Tilman, Haley Bolanos, Carlos Cornejo, Nevaeh Delgado, Isaiah Farias, Catalina Hubrechtsen, Noah Silva, Rigoberto Bedolla, Mylett Flores, Erubey Martinez, Jonathan Vargas, Yasmin Veliz, Miranda Arrey, Michael Ayala, Briana Cruz, Kimberly Jimenez, Anjel Zamora, Diego Aguirre, Dianna Lozano, Vania Martinez, Gisel Paredes, Lisandro Penaloza, Andre Arreguin Sosa, Elizabeth Cornejo, Nallely Garcia, Osvaldo Guerrero, Isaias Sierra, Jose Zendejas.

Math awards were given to Brittney Fabian, Zhae'Lyn Riley, Jared Ramos, Santiago Jimenez, Issac Mora, Hamzah Ali, Adrian Calderon, Alexis Capaz, Mariah Salting, Kennyzza Hernandez, Daisy Aldama, Jacob Turner, Nicholas Montiel, Ben Roland, James Hill, Faith Zako, Alexis Munoz, Joshua Geist, Roberto Banuelos, Heidi Zavala, Jenna Sanchez, Arianna Rivera, Arlet Gutierrez, Izaiah Garza, Holly Lindsten, Andy Trevino, Daelena Corral, Christopher Fabian, Nancy Orenales, Yuridia Aguilar, Adan De La Cueva and Isaias Sierra.

Reading awards were given to Emmanuel Barrera Garcia, Verany Ibarra, Kassandra Jimenez, Estefania Reyes, Aaliyah Muniz, Gloria Orozco, Jonathan Padilla Arriaga, Rhianna Irao, Madison Toline, Daisy Aldama, Andrea Esquivel, Alexis Muniz, Tracy Williams, Alexis Gonzalez, Brianna Gamboa, Johnny Bravo, Victoria Nunez, Jenna Sanchez, Johnathan Wegner, Steven Hernandez, Dominique Pena, Christopher Giannone, Gabrielle Smith, Roberto Barrios, Kierstyn Cotta, Gabriel Nava, Carlos Martinez, Belynda Herrera, Gina Contreras, Dianna Lozano and Anthony Arista.

Teacher's awards were given to Samantha Salas, Alexandra Lozano, Eduardo Perez, Leslie Arellanes, Maya Zamora, Vianney Alcala, Alejandra Perez Rodriguez, Jade Ibarra, Jairo Silva, Eric Lomas, Fatima Castillo, Grace Zako, Nevaeh Sierra, Ilse Hernandez, Sarah Gaxiola, Estefany Chavero, Max Rodriguez, Amanda Jones, Jacqueline Carrillo, Henesis Chavez Carrillo, Stephanie Ramos, Diego Quezada, Miguel Centeno, Lessly Juarez, Belynda Herrera, Jorge Guzman, John Nixon and Osvaldo Guerrero.

Citizenship awards were given to Anthony Garza, Ronan Brady, Robby Azevedo, Megan Montoya, Yaneli Paz, Alexander Romero, Itzel Gonzalez, Karen Cabrera, Louie Setterberg, Vianney Alcala, Gracie Soares, Samantha Richards, Bryan Pinto, Daiana Gonzalez Melendrez, Joana Iniguez, Zuni Garrido, Alonzo Curiel, Michael Gonzalez, Viviana Mendez, Zackary Whiteaker, Savannah Cornell, Thabita Santa Ana, Katelyn Avila, Miriam Lopez, Bethany Mora, Sydney MacDonald, Haley Bolanos, America Quintero, Jacob Geist, Diana Rosales and Vica Aguirre Maldonado.

Los Banos Elementary

The fourth-grade A honor roll students are Quentin Barcellos, Tyler Capone, Laysa DeLaTorre, Ezri Fuamatu, Breana Garcia, Christina Garcia, Madison Garay, Pedro Gonzalez, Shelby Parry, Taryn Tomas, Perla Urtiz, Elena Velasquez Gomez and Samantha Witt.

Fourth-grade A and B honor roll recipients include Daniel Ahumada, Celine Aranda, Adriana Armenta, Jared Avalos, Arianna Badillo, Jake Beltran, Alesaundra Borbon, Taylor Botelho, Matthew Buchanan, Yvette Castillo, Yarley Ceron, Isaiah Cervantes, Alexa Chiu, Estefania De La Torre, Adriana De Santiago Salazar, Alex DeLoa, Alexis Diaz, Joel Esparza, Jasmine Flores, Matthew Garcia, Yasmin Garcia, Jamilex Garcia Delgado, Jose Garduno, Ruby Gaxiola, Sareena Gill, Dora Hernandez, Jonathan Jimenez, Manvir Lally, Jennifer Lepe, Amiya Lopez, Eddie Lopez, Julia Lopez, Alyssa Martinez, Giovanni Martinez, Kade Martinez, Sayra Mendoza, Brandon Miller, Karina Navarrete, Juan Orozco, Hannah Pardon, Alyssa Robles, Nyeli Rubio, Nathaniel Ruiz, Adrian Salas, Citlaly Sandoval, Chloe Sorci, Itzel Terronez, Victoria Torres Ayala, Frank Urrutia, Jamie Plascencia Valencia, Dominic Vermurlen, Brian Zamarripa, Aaron Zamudio and Deseray Zepeda.

The fourth-graders on the B honor roll are Eli Castaneda, Kiera Junior, Francisco Landavazo, Taylor Matthews, Ethan Rhinehart and Ximena Tello.

The fifth-graders who attained the A honor roll are Bradley Bascue, Zailey Bascue, Alejandro Ceballos, Rafael Chavez Flores, Karina Cornejo, Stephanie Escobedo, Harmanpreet Gakhal, Kendra Gerstenberg, Jose Gonzales, Ian Jordan, Brenda Martinez, Carina Martinez, Giselle Martinez, Jennifer Morelos Garcia, Juan Perez, Morgan Pimentel, Leonel Porras, Ariana Ramos, D.J. Ruiz, Alexis Saavedra, Angelina Sanchez and Savannah West.

The fifth Grade A and B honor roll recipients are Jennifer Amezquita, Santiago Areliz, Adam Balderas, Adam Caballero, Sandrha Camacho, Lylah Carranza, Sarah Chavez, Emily Corrales, Kalia Daniels, Alan De La Torre, Oscar Esparza, Melissa Garcia, Celeste Garnica, Colin Gurrero, Diana Hurtado, Luismael Jimenez, Wyatt Laguna, Derek Lewis, Bryan Lonnon, Fernando Lopez, Regino Lopez, Gary Lytle, Yulissa Madrigal Martinez, Ana Martinez, Maricruz Martinez, Jennifer Mendez, Vanessa Nava, Veronica Paratore, Elias Perez, Denise Ramos, Diego Rivera, Rodolfo Rivera, Phillip Taueetia, Victor Torres, Krysta Valdez, Thalia Vieira, Shelby Villa, Parker Wilson Sebastian Zambrano and Ashley Zook.

Fifth-grade students on the B honor roll are Cammeo Andrade, Hailey Avila, Daisey Briceno, Amanda Galvan, Lily Guerrero, Emily Hernandez, Bryanna Leon, Arnoldo Michel, Hannah Piester and Jake Sandoval.

The sixth-grade A honor roll students are Isabella Alberti, Ciera Carter, Tiawnie Castrejon, Kylie Cruz, Taylor Curutchague, Shae Falasco, Atzin Galvan Hernandez, Brooklyn Garcia, Ashley Goshay, Stephanie King, Carina Navarro, Antonio Rubio, Shania Sandoval and Alyssa Waltman.

Sixth-graders on the A and B honor roll include Ron Arrequin Garcia, Yalvani Avila, Joshua Barger, Daniel Borbon, Pricilla Ceja, Alecy Cid, Leah Corpuz, Kristian Cortez, Steve Domanski, Kaleb Escobar, Alyssa Franco, Alia Garcia, Blake Garcia, Jack Gerstenberg, Amelia Guerrero, Megan Hernandez, Kim Herrera, Leigh Ann Lopez, Jackie Madera, Christian McEntire, Daniel Miller, Maritza Molina, Tiffany Morales, Allen Osip, Dominic Padron, Ricardo Ramirez, Madison Rasey, Lisa Renteria, Eryka Rodriguez, Israel Romero, Jacie Sagouspe, Kyle Savage, Samantha Trevino, Issiah Wallace Allison Worthy and Genaro Zuniga.

The students on the sixth-grade B honor roll are Bethany Hughes, Alondra Juarez, Dylan Mejia, Ashley Rivera, Warren Shelly and Madison Soliz.

Westside Union Elementary

Named to the straight-A honor roll were Kyle Burnham, Manuel Carrillo, Leonel Corona, Jr., Erika De La Torre-Gutierrez, Sidney Michaela Garcia, Johnathan Taylor Harris, Kenneth Harris, Jessica Hill, David Jimenez, Bridget Lopez, Nathan Louden, Meghan Reyes, Alondra Roman, Mia Romero, Cindy Salgadao-Deagueros, Riker Salinas, Zaira Santoyo, Amelia Smith, Eloisa Valencia, Mario Valtierra, Noah Wigglesworth and Courtney Wolfsen.

Named to the A and B honor roll were Angel Aguirre, Jr., Daniel Aparicio, Jose Arellano, Jr., Makayla Beltran, Javier Bravo, Albert Cortez, Jr., Brittany Garcia, Michael Gonzales, Juan Granados, Jalon Griffith, Erika Gutierrez, Wesley Hernandez, Alex Hernandez-Chamu, Cecilia Herrera, Judson Hicks, Kacey House, Issraa Juda, Jacob Levario, Janette Lincon-Banuelos, Jose Madrigal-Pedraza, Cora Martinez, Jacqueline Mercado, Kassandra Mendez, Eduardo Nava-Ruiz, Karen Osorio, Faimafili Peko, Erik Scott, Jr., David Shoneff, Jr., Maximilian Stern, Robert Teran, Anna Torres, Anthony J. Tramonte, Christina Vultao, Daechanelle Walker and Ivanna Zuniga.

Named to the B honor roll were Jeneli Almanza-Rodriguez, Desiree Amaya, Ishmeal Arredondo, Vanessa Barba, Valeria Barrios, Cipriana Beltran, Bryanna Caesar, Yuliana Carrillo, Kristal Castillo, Monzerrad Castillo, Yosselin Castillo, Kenneth Conway, Adriana Cordero-Munoz, Brian Cordova-Neri, Veronica Corona, Jennifer Corona-Torres, Joshiaha Cortez, Edward Cortez III, Justin DeLeon, Dandre Espinoza, Gissel Gamboa, Ruben Gonzalez, Ricardo Heredia, Adam Hernandez, Carmelita Hernandez, Lessli Hernandez-Chamu, Mekayla Hooker-LaVigne, Katelynn Lemos, Monica Lira-Nino, Isabel Lopez, Donovan Louden, Clayton Maclay, Marqus Marquez, Silvin Mathew, Angelina Medina-Patina, Adriana Moreno, Israel Moreno, Aldo Negrete-Corona, Miguel Negrete-Corona, Domingos Nunes, Jr., Genesis Price, Daisey Quinonez, Sheyla Ramirez-Garcia, Cristian Ramirez-Lomeli, Maraah Robinson, Serena Rodriguez, Bailey Rosenberger, Kate Ruelas, Breanna Sanchez-Miller, Paola Sandoval, Zachary Schwinn, Andres Solis, Linda Soto, Jorge Valencia-Guel, Jose Valenzuela-Roman, Roberto Vargas, William Winchester and Angela Zuniga.

Named to the citizenship honor roll were Carlos Aguirre, Isabella Aparicio, Antonio Basilio, Jr., Myleen Beltran, Javier Bravo, Jacqueline Casarrubias-Mendoza, Kendra Contreras, Kamal Deep, Rudy Dominguez-Cabonias, Adrian Flores, Jade Garcia, Javier Gomez, Jr., Angelina Gonzales, Paulina Granados, Ricardo Heredia, Maraya Infante, David Jimenez, Issraa Juda, Samantha Ledesma, Saint Luke Misaalefua, Tea Morales, Domingos Nunes, Jr., Sabastian Ortiz, Alexa Penaloza, Meghan Reyes, Eduardo Rivera, Jacob Rogers, Daisy Rojas, Jose Roque-Jimenez, Karina Ruiz-Zaragoza, Azella Saille, Cindy Salgado-Deagueros, Emma Santillan, Aaron Shoneff, Jasmine Sotelo-Ruiz, Emanuel Torres, Edwin Valdivia-Silva, Haden Vargas, Oscar Vargas, Roberto Vargas, Andres Velazquez, Luis Villalobos, Tavaria Willis and Courtney Wolfsen.

Achieving perfect attendance in the first trimester were Liliana Aguilar, Jose Alba-Lopez, Isabella Aparicio, Abigail Araiza, Brianna Asfour, Julia Asfour, Jayson Avalos-Bojorquez, Olivia Avila, Nathan Azevedo, Liliana Barba, Maria Barba, Alex Barrera, Kimberly Barreto, Davian Beleche, Cipriana Beltran, Jacob Beltran, Makayla Beltran, Myleen Beltran, Angel Bermudez, Ulysses Bermudez, Jeremy Bernal, Anastassia Beserra, Austin Bowling, Alexandra Cardona, Brian Cardona, Manuel Carrillo, Yuliana Carrillo, Monzerrad Castillo, Eduardo Castro, Ernesto Castro-Gonzalez, Maria Contreras, Adriana Cordero-Munoz, Heraldo Corona, Hector Corral, Brianna Cortes-Gonzalez, Amillia Cortez, Albert Cortez, Jr., Erika De La Torre-Gutierrez, Estevan Diaz, Christina Diaz-Gonzalez, Jessica Dorado, Jonathan Dorado, Steven Duran, Dandre Espinoza, Christopher Faugier, Ricardo Fernandez, Adrian Flores, Estrella Flores, Yasmeen Flores, Brittany Nicole Garcia, Iris Garcia, Robert Jaden Garcia, Sidney Michaela Garcia, Theresa Garcia, Ricardo Garcia-Romo, Angelina Gonzales, Michael Gonzales, Juan Granados, Juliana Granados, Leyla Gudino-Lona, Cristian David Guido, Gabriel Gutierrez, Scott Andrew Gutierrez, Vickydel Gutierrez, Arianna Gutierrez-Cortes, Timaya Hampton, Timayne Hampton, Ricardo Heredia, Ana Heredia-Carvajal, Eleazar Heredia-Carvajal, Adam Hernandez, Amaya Hernandez, David Hernandez, Desiree Hernandez, Julio Hernandez, Renee Hernandez, Esmeralda Hernandez-Gonzalez, Cecilia Herrera, Anne Hicks, Eleanor Hicks, Judson Hicks, Brittnie Hieatt, Dakotha Hieatt, Aiden Huerta, Belal Husein, Alejandro Jaramillo-Gomez, Christian Jaramillo-Gomez, Brian Lara, Noemi Lara, Ethan Leyva, Janette Licon-Banuelos, Monica Lira-Nino, Isabel Lopez, Samantha Lopez, Joseph Lopez-Cantu, Michael Lopez-Cantu, Alfonso Lopez-Flores, Jr., Nestor Lopez-Lugo, Donovan Louden, Cesar Lozano-Munoz, Marlen Lozano-Munoz, Samuel Manigo III, Charles Martinez, Annalysia Masso, Ronald McGrath, Michael Miller, Lesili Misaalefua, Tea Morales, Adriana Moreno, Aldo Negrete-Corona, Guadalupe Oliva, Ernesto Ontiveros, Janicia Ontiveros, Viviana Ortiz, Teodoro Osorio, Destiny Parras, Alexa Penaloza, Jake Perkins, James Perkins, Jaime Prado-Gutierrez, Jenny Prado-Gutierrez, Liset Prado-Gutierrez, Sarah Prtisch, Valeria Quezada-Ochoa, Czun-Icis Ramirez, Cristian Ramirez-Lomeli, Denise Ramirez-Lomeli, Ayden Razo, Beverly Resendiz-Quintana, Alberto Rivera, Ashley Rivera, Eduardo Rivera, Maraah Robinson, Isaac Rodriguez, Lilah Rodriguez, Lucas Rodriguez, Alondra Roman, Mia Romero, Uriel Romero, Luis Romero-Sandoval, Axel Rosas, Abraham Rosas, Jr., Kate Ruelas, Mia Ruelas-Ramos, Uziel Ruelas-Ramos, Raziel Saille, Cynthia Salas-Gonzalez, Alondra Sanchez-Mendoza, Breanna Sanchez-Miller, Willow Sanders, Giancarlo Sandoval, Jr., Angie Serrano, Skylar Shryock, Edgar Silva, Amelia Smith, Deriana Smith, Linda Soto, Julissa Soto-Lopez, Anna Torres, Dayzi Torres, Anthony J. Tramonte, Eleanor Tristao-Galvan, Julian Urata, Jazel Valdez-Castro, Humberto Valdivia-Silva, Jose Valenzuela-Roman, Roberto Vargas, Andres Velazquez, Jamie Vicuna, Celeste Vicuna-Chavez, Daechanelle Walker, Ayden Wigglesworth, Noah Wigglesworth, Tavaria Willis, Cesar Zamora, Joshua Zamora and Eduardo Zuniga.

The Los Banos Enterprise is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service